Information Web-Page was created for the Project GFEI
For the project "The Caucasus Fuel Economy Initiative (GFEI)" the information web-page was created. The recent news and information on the project is displayed on the page.
Caucasus Environmental NGO Network (CENN), in cooperation with Partnership for Road Safety Foundation (PfRS), has begun implementing the initiative – "Initiation of an Auto Fuel Efficiency Program in Georgia & Development of the Caucasus Fuel Economy Initiative (CFEI)". As the first initiative to address auto fuel economy specifically in the region, this project is a part of the Global Fuel Economy Initiative (GFEI) and is supported by the United Nations Environment Program (UNEP), as well as GFEI partner organizations: the International Energy Agency (IEA), the International Transport Forum (ITF) and the FIA Foundation.