Anri Jokhadze Became the Honorary Ambassador of Road Safety
With the initiative of the foundation "Partnership for Road Safety" and the international organization "EASST", the Georgian representative of the contest "Eurovision 2012" Anri Jokhadze has been enrolled in the road safety campaign. Anri is awarded the honorary ambassador. The representative of the foundation Lika Merabishvili gave the honorary  title to him.
Anri Jokhadze responds to the road safety problems on the Georgian roads. The singer shot the social video-clip, which advises parents to keep the traffic rules and take care of little children in their automobiles. Anri calls the parents not to allow children to sit in the front seats and to use the child restraints.
Nikki, the last winner of the contest "Eurovision 2011", is also the honorary ambassador of "EASST"; he is involved in the road safety campaign actively.