Road Safety Awareness Increase in Tbilisi and Rustavi
On November 13, at the Hotel “Tbilisi Marriot”, the opening meeting of the project “Road Safety Knowledge and Awareness Increase Project in Tbilisi and Rustavi” was held, which is being implemented by the foundation “Partnership for Road Safety” with the support of Asian Development Bank (ADB). The project aims at decreasing the number of road crash through the educational and information campaigns.
During the meeting, the project goals, objectives and activities were presented. Also, the content of the two-social videos was discussed, which will be prepared within the project.
The project is being implemented at the communities of Tbilisi and Rustavi, including the new highway territories. Within the project, the children will acquire with the knowledge of traffic rules, and receive the safety accessories that are necessary for safety mobility on the road.
სუფთა ჰაერი საქართველოსთვის
სემინარი საგზაო მოძრაობისა და გზების უსაფრთხოების შესახებ.