The representatives of the Transport Issues Commission met the representatives of Asian Development Bank
The Transport Issues Commission of Tbilisi City Municipal Assembly held a working meeting with representatives of Asian Development Bank. At the meeting, expert of  Asian Development Bank Marc Selin presented transport policy of Tbilisi. Marc Selin is working with Tbilisi City Hall on the development of  transport policy. The expert spoke about key priorities. According to him, the creation of a transport division will solve complex problems in the field of transport with complex measures, which include regulations in terms of parking, public transport, taxis, etc.
At the end of the meeting, Tevdore Isakadze, the Chairman of the Transport issues commission thanked the guest for the presentation and expressed readiness for future cooperation.
The meeting was attended by representatives of the Transport Issues Commission, Asian Development Bank and "Partnership for Road Safety".